Main Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire, TF9 4AT

01630 653084

admin@nortoninhalesprimary.co.uk

Norton-in-Hales C of E Primary School

Our Staff

Headteacher - Mrs Angela Alkureishi

Maths, SIAMS, History and Geography Leader     

                       Designated Safeguarding Leader

                     (Chamomile Teacher- Tuesday pm)

                                                                                                          

Daisy Class

(Reception/Year 1)

Teacher

Mrs Theresa Buckley  

SEND/EYFS Leader

Curriculum Design Leader

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Ms Michelle Ravlen

Phonics Intervention/Pre Teach Lead

First Aid Lead

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Mrs Wendy Palin

IDL Intervention Leader

First Aider

Chamomile Class

  (Year 2/ Year 3) 

Teacher (Monday/Tuesday)

                                   Ms Emma Lowe

Well being/Forest School Teacher

MFL Teacher 

                                         

  

   Teacher (Wed, Thurs and Fri)

         Mrs Rebecca Welch

             SEND/Inclusion                          Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

            Science Lead

Teaching Assistant 

      Mrs Emma Morris

Nurture Intervention Leader

             First Aider

Children's Mental Health First Aider



 

 

Awaiting image

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                     Hollyhock Class

                                                (Year 3 /Year 4)                                                        

     

Newly Qualified Teacher

   Mr Chris Thompson

       Music Leader 

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Mrs Ramona Trevor

Sensory Leader

First Aider

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Mrs Paula Virgo

Makaton Leader

First Aider

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Debbie Bayley

      First Aider

 

                     

  

 

  

 

Angelica Class 

(Year 5 /Year 6)  

Teacher

Miss Jessica Derham (NQPML)

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

English/RE /Curriculum Leader

   Teaching Assistant

Miss Rachael Fellows

First Aider 

Maths Intervention/Pre teach Leader





                                                                                            Breakfast, After School Club and Lunchtime Supervision Team

Breakfast and After School Leader and Lunchtime Leader

  Mrs Debbie Bayley

  Deputy Designated Safegaurding Leader/First Aider

Breakfast and After School Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor

    Mrs Wendy Palin

     First Aider

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Emma Morris

First |Aider

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Nicola Morris

Lunchtime Supervisor 

Mrs Caroline Martin 

First Aider

 

 

 

    

 

         

          

Awaiting image 

                                                                       

School Administration 

Administrator/Trainee School Business Partner (Apprentice)

Miss Abbie Mitchell

Developing out School Team