Our Staff

Headteacher - Mrs Angela Alkureishi

                                                                                      Designated Safeguarding Leader

                                                                                                           First Aider

Daisy Class

(Reception/EYFS)

                       Teacher

           Mrs Theresa Buckley  

                  EYFS Leader

                Curriculum Design Leader

      Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

                                

       Teaching Assistant (SEND)

     Ms Michelle Ravlen

First Aider

.

.

 

.

 

                                                                                                                 

Chamomile Class

  (Year 1/ Year 2)

 

 

            Teacher

  Miss Jessica Derham

      English Leader 

 

 

 

.

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ramona Trevor

.

.

                                                                                 Hollyhock Class

                                                                                     (Year 3 /Year 4)                                                        

     

Teacher 

Mr Chris Thompson

PE Leader

                     

 Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Mrs Emma Morris

First Aider 

                

 

 

 

 

 

 

Angelica Class 

(Year 5 /Year 6)

   

 

Teacher

Mrs Emma Harris

Teacher

 .

 

 

   Teacher and SEND lead- Wed to Friday)

Ms Rebecca Welch

 Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

 

.
 

                                                      School Administration Team                                                                  

                School Business Manager

            Mrs Julia Kenworthy

         Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

             GDPR Leader

              

Administrator (Apprentice)

Miss Abbie Mitchell

 

 

 

 

Breakfast, After School Club and Lunchtime Supervision Team

                                                                                                       Kitchen Assistant 

                                                                                            Mrs Nicky Morris 

 

 

               Breakfast and After School Assistant

    Mrs Wendy Palin

     First Aider

Teaching Assistant

         

 

    Breakfast and After School Leader and Lunchtime Leader

 Mrs Debbie Bayley

  Deputy Designated Safegaurding Leader/First Aider

 . 

.                           

 

                                                                                      Volunteer and our reading dog

     Mrs Pam Hughes and Rupert